TV

Jeff Beldner


Mostly Credited As: Jeff Beldner
Birth Name: Jeffrey Beldner
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1968 (Age 47)





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


All My Children (1970)• Writers' Assistant (1989-1991)
• Staff Writer (1991-1994)
• Associate Head Writer (1994-1998; 2001-2004)
• Script Editor (2004-2011)
As The World Turns (1956)• Associate Head Writer (1998-2001)
The Young and the Restless (1973)• Staff Writer (2012-present)

Episode Crew


The Young and the Restless (1973) (Credited in 146 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 146 episode crew credits
Ep. #10915 44x30 May/06/2016 As: Writer
Ep. #10911 44x26 May/02/2016 As: Writer
Ep. #10903 44x18 Apr/20/2016 As: Writer
Ep. #10899 44x14 Apr/14/2016 As: Writer
Ep. #10895 44x10 Apr/08/2016 As: Writer
All My Children (1970) (Credited in 1751 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 1751 episode crew credits
Ep. #10712 42x183 Sep/23/2011 As: Writer
Ep. #10710 42x181 Sep/21/2011 As: Writer
Ep. #10709 42x180 Sep/20/2011 As: Writer
Ep. #10708 42x179 Sep/19/2011 As: Writer
Ep. #10707 42x178 Sep/16/2011 As: Writer
As The World Turns (1956) (Credited in 651 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 651 episode crew credits
Ep. #11576 46x101 Aug/20/2001 As: Writer
Ep. #11575 46x100 Aug/17/2001 As: Writer
Ep. #11574 46x99 Aug/16/2001 As: Writer
Ep. #11573 46x98 Aug/15/2001 As: Writer
Ep. #11572 46x97 Aug/14/2001 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Beldner Quotes

No quotes added for this person