Login or register  
TV

Allison Hayes

Mostly Credited As: Allison Hayes
Birth Name: Mary Jane Hayes
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1930 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charleston, West Virginia
Date Of Death: February 27, 1977
Cause Of Death: Blood Poisoning (La Jolla, California)
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Allison Hayes



Allison Hayes
TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Priscilla Longworth (1963-1964)
Acapulco (1961)As: Chloe
Episode Cast Credits 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Death by Triangulation 01x28: (Mar/20/1967) As Dana 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Contaminator 02x11: (Dec/04/1966) As Anne 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Laughing Lady 09x01: (Sep/12/1965) As Cho Sin 
  The Case of the Deadly Debt 08x25: (Apr/01/1965) As Stella Radom 
  The Case of the Bogus Books 06x01: (Sep/27/1962) As Pearl Chute 
  The Case of the Captain's Coins 05x17: (Jan/13/1962) As Jane Weeks 

Ripcord (1961) 
  Para-Nurse 01x26: (Apr/12/1962) As Para-Nurse Laura Cokely 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Parallel Caper 04x23: (Feb/23/1962) As Marianne Winston 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Prescription for Panic 02x12: (Dec/04/1961) As Lotta 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Jericho 05x30: (May/18/1961) As Millie 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Murder Can be Dangerous 03x06: (Nov/03/1960) As Ellie Winters 
  The Elusive Baguette 02x34: (Jun/02/1960) As Ellie Winters 
  The Reluctant Witness 02x25: (Mar/31/1960) As Ellie Winters 
  Deadly Diamonds 02x18: (Feb/11/1960) As Ellie Winters 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Rusty Heller Story 02x01: (Oct/13/1960) As Mrs. Felcher 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Moon Cloud 01x20: (Feb/17/1960) As Mandy Holcomb 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Dead to the World 04x14: (Jan/11/1960) As Angel Case 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  Starvation Stampede 01x05: (Nov/01/1959) As guest star 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at the Buffalo Smokehouse 02x06: (Oct/30/1959) As Rose 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Mere Maid 01x39: (Oct/05/1958) As Miriam Corday 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Doctor Alan March 03x28: (Apr/03/1957) As Linda Kendall 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Lady Engineer 05x16: (Apr/01/1957) As Mary Granger 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Allison Hayes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..