Login or register  
TV

Ashley Leggat

Mostly Credited As: Ashley Leggat
Birth Name: Ashley Margaret Anne Leggat
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Hamilton, Ontario
Height: 5' 5 ½" (1.66 m)

Ashley Leggat


Ashley Leggat is a Canadian actress, and was born on September 26, 1986 in Hamilton, Ontario. Leggat is best known to TV fans for her role as Casey McDonald on the Disney Channel series Life With Derek. She was also a series regular on the CBC drama 11 Cameras. In film, Ashley has appeared in Confessions Of A Teenage Drama Queen, and The Perfect Roommate. Other TV credits include recurring roles on I Was A Sixth Grade Alien, Ace Lightning, and Darcy's Wild Life. Leggat could most recently be seen in a guest spot on Criminal Minds.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
11 Cameras (2006)As: Kelly
Life with Derek (2005)As: Casey McDonald
Ace Lightning (2002)As: Kat Adams
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Profiling 101 07x22: (May/09/2012) As Sloan, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her nickname is "Ash".

Is good friends with Micheal Seater

Has a cat named Furby

Is good friends with Lindsay Lohan

Favourite T.V Show is Desperate Housewives

Has 4 brothers: Rob, Brett, Todd and Bram

Favourite color is pink

Ever since her role as Casey in "Life With Derek" she finds herself more organized

Used to be a dancer

She starred with Shadia who plays Emily on "Life With Derek" on another show

More Trivia
Ashley Leggat Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..