Login or register  
TV

Peter Ducrow


Mostly Credited As: Peter Ducrow
Birth Name: John Peter Bailey
Date Of Birth: October 19, 1917 (Age 97)
Date Of Death: 1976
Cause Of Death: Heart attack

Peter Ducrow




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Lord Peter Wimsey (1972) 
  The Unpleasantness at the Bellona Club (Part 4): Execution Day 02x04: (Feb/22/1973) As Older Detective 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Suspended 15x14: (Dec/07/1968) As Chief Superintendent 
  Six Till Two 14x13: (Dec/23/1967) As Superintendent 
  The Intruders 12x11: (Dec/11/1965) As Maynard 
  A Strange Affair 09x25: (Mar/02/1963) As John David 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Fury from the Deep, Episode One 05x29: (Mar/16/1968) As Guard 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  A Sinister Sort of Service 02x13: (Mar/25/1967) As The Face 
  Black Echo 02x02: (Jan/07/1967) As The Face 
  A Slight Case of Reincarnation 02x01: (Dec/31/1966) As The Face 
  A Vintage Year For Scoundrels 01x01: (Jun/23/1966) As The Face 

"A" for Andromeda (1961) (1961) 
  The Face of the Tiger 01x06: (Nov/07/1961) As Doctor Hunter 
  The Murderer 01x05: (Oct/31/1961) As Doctor Hunter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Ducrow Quotes

No quotes added for this person