Login or register  
TV

Gardner McKay

Mostly Credited As: Gardner McKay
Birth Name: George Cadogan Gardiner McKay
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1932 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: November 21, 2001
Cause Of Death: prostate cancer
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Gardner McKay


Gardner no longer commanded the "Tiki" in "Adventures in Paradise". But he didn't care. He was the grandson of a famous shipbuilder, and he studied at the University. Along with his penchant for sports Gardner showed an intellectual curiosity. Before being called by television, he had dabbled in films, like "Pleasure Seekers," and also earned a living as shipmaster of a cargo schooner. Gardner McKay passed away on Wednesday November 21st, 2001.

Gardner McKay
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Adventures in Paradise (1959)As: Captain Adam Troy
Boots and Saddles (1957)As: Lieutenant Kelly
Episode Cast Credits 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Big Rendezvous 06x21: (Apr/05/1958) As guest star 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  The Angel Biz 01x03: (Oct/04/1957) As Jacques Henri 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gardner McKay Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Syfy Release Dominion Clips Ahead of UK Premiere

Hit US drama 'Dominion' is set to make it's UK television debut on Syfy..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..