Login or register  
TV

Janaya Stephens


Mostly Credited As: Janaya Stephens
Birth Name: Janaya Lynn Stephens
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: London, Ontario

Janaya Stephens




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Category 7: End Of The World (2005)As: Mary Beth Davis
Episode Cast Credits 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Good Cop 04x02: (Jul/15/2011) As Sophie Lane, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Personal Effects 04x01: (Jul/08/2011) As Sophie Lane, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Other Lane 03x05: (Sep/03/2010) As Sophie Lane, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Unconditional Love 03x01: (Jul/16/2010) As Sophie Lane, [Co-Guest Stars]

Beautiful People (2005) 
  Where Are We Now? 01x14: (Apr/10/2006) As Ms. Newburg 
  Black Diamonds, White Lies 01x13: (Apr/03/2006) As Ms. Newburg 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Through the Looking Glass 01x20: (May/04/2005) As Allison 
  The Monroe Doctrine 01x19: (Apr/27/2005) As Allison 
  In This Corner 01x18: (Apr/13/2005) As Allison 
  Only Sixteen 01x17: (Mar/23/2005) As Allison 

Mutant X (2001) 
  Cirque des Merveilles 03x21: (May/10/2004) As Diane Taylor 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Antianeiral 03x15: (Feb/11/2002) As Hippolyte 
  Irish Crown Affair 01x11: (Feb/05/2000) As Barmaid 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  Expose 02x08: (Oct/25/2000) As Young Kat Lopez 
  Sixteen Candles 01x01: (Aug/25/1999) As Mrs. John Paul O"Brien 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has brown hair and eyes

Janaya Stephens Quotes

No quotes added for this person