Login or register  
TV

William de Vry

Mostly Credited As: William de Vry
Sometimes Credited As: William deVry
William Simard
William Vry
Will deVry

Birth Name: William deVry Simard
Date Of Birth: April 20, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montréal, Quebec

William de Vry



William de Vry
TV Appearances

Main cast 
InSecurity (2011)As: Peter McNeil
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)As: Storm Logan (2006-2008)
All My Children (1970)As: Michael Cambias (2003)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Julian Jerome (2013-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Kill Chain 11x12: (Jan/07/2014) As Navy Lieutenant Commander Stone 

Hemlock Grove (2013) 
  The Price 01x11: (Apr/19/2013) As Chin 
  God Doesn't Want You to Be Happy, He Wants You to Be Strong 01x10: (Apr/19/2013) As Chin 
  Measure of Disorder 01x07: (Apr/19/2013) As Chin 
  The Crucible 01x06: (Apr/19/2013) As Chin 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  The Lives of Others 05x19: (Apr/01/2013) As Dan Renner 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Insatiable 01x16: (Mar/21/2013) As Handsome Man / Dr. Sorenson 
  Any Means Possible 01x15: (Mar/14/2013) As Handsome Man / Dr. Sorenson 
  Tough Love 01x14: (Feb/21/2013) As Handsome Man / Dr. Sorenson 
  Trust No One 01x13: (Feb/14/2013) As Handsome Man / Dr. Sorenson 

Transporter: The Series (2012) 
  Give the Guy a Hand 01x07: (Feb/08/2013) As Detective Ryder 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #6415 26x131: (Sep/26/2012) As Storm Logan 
  Ep. #5371 22x98: (Aug/06/2008) As Storm Logan 
  Ep. #5370 22x97: (Aug/05/2008) As Storm Logan 
  Ep. #5311 22x38: (May/14/2008) As Storm Logan 

Nikita (2010) 
  Doublecross 02x16: (Mar/16/2012) As Patrick Miller 
  Rogue 02x14: (Feb/10/2012) As Patrick Miller 
  Clean Sweep 02x13: (Feb/03/2012) As Patrick Miller 
  Sanctuary 02x12: (Jan/13/2012) As Patrick Miller 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9288 37x19: (Jan/31/2006) As Michael Cambias 
  Ep. #9286 37x17: (Jan/27/2006) As Michael Cambias 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Dead Man's Eyes 01x08: (Oct/09/2002) As Nick Janus, [Co-Guest Stars]

Port Charles (1997) 
  07.19.02 - Friday: Torn 12x15: (Jul/19/2002) As Timothy Dolan 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Summit (1) 05x15: (Mar/22/2002) As Aldwin 
  Absolute Power 04x17: (Jan/19/2001) As Aldwyn 
  The Devil You Know (2) 03x13: (Oct/29/1999) As Aldwin 

So Weird (1999) 
  The Great Incanto 03x18: (May/04/2001) As State Trooper 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Breaking Point 06x05: (Feb/18/2000) As Craig Swanson 
  Origin of Species 04x23: (Nov/27/1998) As Ben 
  Double Helix 03x12: (Mar/28/1997) As Ben 
  Inconstant Moon 02x12: (Apr/12/1996) As Bartender 

First Wave (1998) 
  The Purge 02x08: (Nov/10/1999) As Carl 
  The Decision 01x22: (Jun/30/1999) As Carl 

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's The Lost World (1999) 
  Stranded 01x02: (Apr/03/1999) As Ned Malone 
  The Journey Begins 01x01: (Apr/03/1999) As Ned Malone 

Cold Squad (1998) 
  Gavin MacInnis 02x14: (Feb/12/1999) As Dr. Anthony Hart 

Nothing Too Good for a Cowboy (1999) 
  Sex, Lies and Narrow Escapes 01x05: (Feb/05/1999) As Constable Leo Porter 
  Charades 01x03: (Jan/15/1999) As Constable Leo Porter 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Special Delivery 03x21: (May/01/1998) As Brian Hammond 

Viper (1994) 
  Echo of Murder 02x17: (Mar/01/1997) As Geoffrey Vallis 

The Sentinel (1996) 
  The Switchman 01x01: (Mar/20/1996) As Mstr. Sergeant 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Daggers (2) 02x02: (Sep/18/1994) As Matthew 
  Daggers (1) 02x01: (Sep/18/1994) As Matthew 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His great-grandfather, Herman deVry, founded the deVry University (formerly the deVry Institute).

William de Vry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..