Login or register  
TV

Jessica Stroup

Mostly Credited As: Jessica Stroup
Birth Name: Jessica Leigh Stroup
Date Of Birth: October 23, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Anderson, South Carolina
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Jessica Stroup



Jessica Stroup Jessica Stroup
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Following (2013)As: Max Hardy (Season 2+)
90210 (2008)As: Erin 'Silver' Silver
Southern Comfort (FOX) (2007)As: Lindy
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Tiegs for Two 09x14: (Apr/10/2011) Voiced  Denise 
  Friends of Peter G 09x10: (Feb/13/2011) Voiced  Various 

True Blood (2008) 
  Strange Love 01x01: (Sep/07/2008) As Sorority Girl 

Reaper (2007) 
  Unseen 01x12: (Mar/20/2008) As Cady Hansen 
  Hungry for Fame 01x11: (Mar/13/2008) As Cady Hansen 
  Cash Out 01x10: (Dec/04/2007) As Cady Hansen 
  Ashes to Ashes 01x09: (Nov/27/2007) As Cady Hansen 

October Road (2007) 
  Once Around The Block 02x05: (Dec/17/2007) As Taylor 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Great Expectations 03x13: (Jan/25/2007) As Jillian Miller (Patient: Cervical Cancer) 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Oh, Hell Yes: The Seminar 06x15: (Feb/20/2006) As Riley 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jessica Stroup Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...