Login or register  
TV

Romeo Muller

Mostly Credited As: Romeo Muller
Birth Name: Romeo Muller, Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1928 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: December 30, 1992
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Romeo Muller


Romeo Muller died at the age of 65 and was born on August 07, 1928.
He is known for the show Kids From C.A.P.E.R. (Creator).
He is 6' 2" (1.87 m) tall and was born in New York City, New York (USA). Romeo Muller died on December 30, 1992

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Kids From C.A.P.E.R. (1976)• Creator
Pinocchio's Christmas (1980)• Writer
()• Writer
The Easter Bunny Is Comin' to Town (1977)• Writer
()• Writer
()• Writer
The Stingiest Man in Town (1978)• Writer
Puff the Magic Dragon in the Land of the Living Lies (1980)• Producer (Story/Teleplay)
Puff and the Incredible Mr. Nobody (1982)• Writer/Producer
Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town (1970)• Writer
Rudolph's Shiny New Year (1976)• Writer

Episode Crew


Pinocchio's Christmas (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Special   Dec/24/2006 As: Writer
Nestor, The Long-Eared Christmas Donkey (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Special   Dec/24/2006 As: Writer
ThunderCats (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mask of Gorgon 02x13 Sep/16/1987 As: Writer
Kids From C.A.P.E.R. (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Phantom of the Drive-In Movie 01x11 Nov/20/1976 As: Writer
King Kone 01x07 Oct/23/1976 As: Writer
Frosty the Snowman (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Special   Dec/06/1969 As: Writer
The Danny Thomas Hour (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cricket on the Hearth 01x14 Dec/18/1967 As: Writer
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Love Me to Pieces 09x40 Jul/15/1957 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Romeo Muller Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Syfy Cancels 'The Wil Wheaton Project'

Wil Wheaton announced on his blog that Syfy has cancelled 'The Wil..

C4 announces the return of 'The Jump', 'The Island with Bear Grylls', 'Troy' and a host of new shows

The head of factual entertainment for Channel 4, Liam Humphreys has today..

'Terror at the Mall' Press Release from HBO

TERROR AT THE MALL, A HARROWING INSIDE LOOK AT THE SIEGE OF WESTGATE MALL..