Login or register  
TV

Ken Olandt

Mostly Credited As: Ken Olandt
Birth Name: Kenneth Andrew Olandt
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richmond, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Ken Olandt



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Super Force (1990)As: Det. Zachary Stone
Supercarrier (1988)As: Lt. Jack "Sierra" DiPalma
Riptide (US) (1984)As: Kirk Dooley
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Derek Stuart (1988-1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

House (2004) 
  The Fix 07x21: (May/09/2011) As General Spain, [Co-Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Devil's Night 06x06: (Oct/27/2010) As Chris 

JAG (1995) 
  Empty Quiver 08x17: (Feb/25/2003) As Chief MacDonald 

18 Wheels of Justice (2000) 
  Triple Play 01x05: (Feb/09/2000) As Randy 

Renegade (1992) 
  Ghost Story 05x06: (Oct/25/1996) As Neil Kirby 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Undercover 02x08: (Oct/13/1996) As Steven Armitage 
  All Jammed Up 01x13: (May/25/1996) As Unknown 

High Tide (1994) 
  Anything, Anytime, Anywhere (2) 02x22: (May/12/1996) As Ron Gregory 
  Anything, Anytime, Anywhere (1) 02x21: (May/05/1996) As Ron Gregory 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Kill Shot 05x07: (Oct/29/1995) As Jed Morgan 

The Watcher (1995) 
  Till There was You 01x05: (Feb/14/1995) As Phil Archer 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Bloodlines 07x22: (May/02/1994) As Jason Vigo 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Fixer-upper 06x15: (Feb/11/1990) As Kevin Tarkington 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Desperately Seeking Dacody 07x02: (Dec/10/1987) As Jim Dacody 
  A.W.O.L 06x02: (Oct/02/1986) As Billy Whicksam 

Hotel (1983) 
  Fatal Attraction 04x16: (Feb/11/1987) As Tony Chapman 
  Lifelines 01x22: (May/09/1984) As Eugene 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Wildfire 03x13: (Jan/11/1986) As Cecil Carnes junior ("Little Cec") 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Blood, Sweat and Cheers 04x08: (Nov/19/1985) As Kid Harmon 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  One Fresh Batch of Lemonade (2) 01x07: (Oct/31/1984) As Deke Larson Jr. 
  One Fresh Batch of Lemonade (1) 01x06: (Oct/24/1984) As Deke Larson Jr. 

Trauma Center (1983) 
  Out of Control 01x10: (Dec/08/1983) As Werner, [Special Guest Stars]

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Butterfly 02x10: (Nov/18/1983) As Scotty 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ken Olandt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..