Login or register  
TV

Jordan Hinson

Mostly Credited As: Jordan Hinson
Birth Name: Jordan Danielle Hinson
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1991 (Age 23)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: El Paso, Texas
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Jordan Hinson


Jordan Hinson is an American actress, and was born on June 4, 1991 in El Paso, Texas. She is best known for playing Zoe Carter on the Syfy series Eureka. Hinson was a gymnast as a young girl, but stopped to focus on acting. Other credits include Go Figure, Dirt, CSI: Miami, Hank, and A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas.

Jordan Hinson Jordan Hinson Jordan Hinson Jordan Hinson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hank (2009) (2009)As: Maddie Pryor
Eureka (2006)As: Zoe Carter (S01-S03, recurring afterward)
Episode Cast Credits 

Eureka (2006) 
  Just Another Day 05x13: (Jul/16/2012) As Zoe Carter 
  Do You See What I See? (Dec/06/2011) As Zoe Carter 
  Omega Girls 04x15: (Aug/08/2011) As Zoe Carter 
  O' Little Town... 04x10: (Dec/07/2010) As Zoe Carter 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  To Kill a Predator 06x17: (Apr/21/2008) As Hannah Radley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Starred in the 2005 Disney Channel Original Movie "Go Figure".

Jordan Hinson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

AMC Picks Up UK Series ‘Humans’

  AMC has officially closed on a deal with UK production company Kudos..

'Downton Abbey' Premiere Draws Low Ratings

  The series 5 premiere of ‘Downton Abbey’ kicked off last night in..

itvBe reveal opening night schedule; The Only Way Is Essex Returns, Joe Swash For Celebrity Dinner Date

ITV today revealed details of the exciting opening night schedule of its..