Login or register  
TV

Agnes Nixon

Mostly Credited As: Agnes Nixon
Birth Name: Agnes Eckhardt
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1927 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Agnes Nixon



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Agnes Nixon, Judith Light, Hillary B. Smith, Robert S. Woods, Robin Strasser, guest co-host Erika Slezak 15x83: (Jan/13/2012) As Herself 
  "The View" Salutes "All My Children", with Agnes Nixon, memorable cast members, guest co-host Susan Lucci 15x14: (Sep/23/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #11104 44x125: (Jan/12/2012) As Agnes Dixon 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #10697 42x168: (Sep/01/2011) As Agnes Eckhardt 
  Ep. #10696 42x167: (Aug/31/2011) As Agnes Eckhardt 
  Ep. # 10282 41x01: (Jan/05/2010) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Ep. # 10025 39x245: (Dec/19/2008) As Aggie 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Search for Tomorrow (1951)• Creator
• Staff Writer (1951)
The City (1995) (1995)• Co-creator
• Story Consultant (1995-1997)
All My Children (1970)• Creator
• Executive Producer (1970-1981)
• Head Writer (1970-1985; 1988-1993)
• Senior Story Consultant (1985-1988; 2001-2002)
• Co-head Writer (1993-1997; 1999-2000; 2002)
Another World (1964)• Head Writer (1965-1968)
As The World Turns (1956)• Co-creator
• Staff Writer (1956)
Guiding Light (1952)• Head Writer (1956-1965)
Loving (1983)• Creator
• Story Consultant (1983-1985; 1989-1995)
• Head Writer (1983;1985-1988; 1993-1994)
One Life to Live (1968)• Creator
• Head Writer (1968-1973)
• Executive Producer (1968-1975)
One Life To Live (2013) (2013)• Creator
All My Children (2013) (2013)• Created By

Episode Crew


All My Children (1970) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Ep. # 5 01x05 Jan/09/1970 As: Writer
Ep. # 4 01x04 Jan/08/1970 As: Writer
Ep. # 3 01x03 Jan/07/1970 As: Writer
Ep. # 2 01x02 Jan/06/1970 As: Writer
Ep. # 1 01x01 Jan/05/1970 As: Writer
Search for Tomorrow (1951) (Credited in 65 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 65 01x65 Nov/30/1951 As: Writer
Episode 64 01x64 Nov/29/1951 As: Writer
Episode 63 01x63 Nov/28/1951 As: Writer
Episode 62 01x62 Nov/27/1951 As: Writer
Episode 61 01x61 Nov/26/1951 As: Writer
Episode 60 01x60 Nov/23/1951 As: Writer
Episode 59 01x59 Nov/22/1951 As: Writer
Episode 58 01x58 Nov/21/1951 As: Writer
Episode 57 01x57 Nov/20/1951 As: Writer
Episode 56 01x56 Nov/19/1951 As: Writer
Episode 55 01x55 Nov/16/1951 As: Writer
Episode 54 01x54 Nov/15/1951 As: Writer
Episode 53 01x53 Nov/14/1951 As: Writer
Episode 52 01x52 Nov/13/1951 As: Writer
Episode 51 01x51 Nov/12/1951 As: Writer
Episode 50 01x50 Nov/09/1951 As: Writer
Episode 49 01x49 Nov/08/1951 As: Writer
Episode 48 01x48 Nov/07/1951 As: Writer
Episode 47 01x47 Nov/06/1951 As: Writer
Episode 46 01x46 Nov/05/1951 As: Writer
Episode 45 01x45 Nov/02/1951 As: Writer
Episode 44 01x44 Nov/01/1951 As: Writer
Episode 43 01x43 Oct/31/1951 As: Writer
Episode 42 01x42 Oct/30/1951 As: Writer
Episode 41 01x41 Oct/29/1951 As: Writer
Episode 40 01x40 Oct/26/1951 As: Writer
Episode 39 01x39 Oct/25/1951 As: Writer
Episode 38 01x38 Oct/24/1951 As: Writer
Episode 37 01x37 Oct/23/1951 As: Writer
Episode 36 01x36 Oct/22/1951 As: Writer
Episode 35 01x35 Oct/19/1951 As: Writer
Episode 34 01x34 Oct/18/1951 As: Writer
Episode 33 01x33 Oct/17/1951 As: Writer
Episode 32 01x32 Oct/16/1951 As: Writer
Episode 31 01x31 Oct/15/1951 As: Writer
Episode 30 01x30 Oct/12/1951 As: Writer
Episode 29 01x29 Oct/11/1951 As: Writer
Episode 28 01x28 Oct/10/1951 As: Writer
Episode 27 01x27 Oct/09/1951 As: Writer
Episode 26 01x26 Oct/08/1951 As: Writer
Episode 25 01x25 Oct/05/1951 As: Writer
Episode 24 01x24 Oct/04/1951 As: Writer
Episode 23 01x23 Oct/03/1951 As: Writer
Episode 22 01x22 Oct/02/1951 As: Writer
Episode 21 01x21 Oct/01/1951 As: Writer
Episode 20 01x20 Sep/28/1951 As: Writer
Episode 19 01x19 Sep/27/1951 As: Writer
Episode 18 01x18 Sep/26/1951 As: Writer
Episode 17 01x17 Sep/25/1951 As: Writer
Episode 16 01x16 Sep/24/1951 As: Writer
Episode 15 01x15 Sep/21/1951 As: Writer
Episode 14 01x14 Sep/20/1951 As: Writer
Episode 13 01x13 Sep/19/1951 As: Writer
Episode 12 01x12 Sep/18/1951 As: Writer
Episode 11 01x11 Sep/17/1951 As: Writer
Episode 10 01x10 Sep/14/1951 As: Writer
Episode 9 01x09 Sep/13/1951 As: Writer
Episode 8 01x08 Sep/12/1951 As: Writer
Episode 7 01x07 Sep/11/1951 As: Writer
Episode 6 01x06 Sep/10/1951 As: Writer
Episode 5 01x05 Sep/07/1951 As: Writer
Episode 4 01x04 Sep/06/1951 As: Writer
Episode 3 01x03 Sep/05/1951 As: Writer
Episode 2 01x02 Sep/04/1951 As: Writer
1 01x01 Sep/03/1951 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Agnes Nixon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..