TV

Robert S. Woods


Mostly Credited As: Robert S. Woods
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Merritt Woods

Birth Name: Robert Sosebee Woods
Date Of Birth: March 13, 1948 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Maywood, California
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)

Robert S. Woods




TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life To Live (2013) (2013)As: Bo Buchanan (2013)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Bo Buchanan (1979-1986, 1988-2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9028 36x14: (Jan/25/2005) As Bo Buchanan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bo Buchanan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bo Buchanan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bo Buchanan 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Isn't It Romantic? 06x24: (May/17/1994) As Bo Buchanan 
  Isn't It Romantic? 06x24: (May/17/1994) As Bo Buchanan 

War and Remembrance (1988) 
  Part I 01x01: (Nov/13/1988) As Lt. Commander Eugene Lindsey (Enterprise), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Part I 01x01: (Nov/13/1988) As Lt. Commander Eugene Lindsey (Enterprise), [Co-Guest Stars]

Newhart (1982) 
  High Fidelity 05x04: (Oct/20/1986) As Hal Foster 
  High Fidelity 05x04: (Oct/20/1986) As Hal Foster 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Wedding (2) 05x08: (Nov/04/1976) As David Spencer 
  The Wedding (1) 05x07: (Nov/04/1976) As David Spencer 
  The Fire Storm 05x05: (Oct/21/1976) As David Spencer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As David Spencer 

The View (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert S. Woods Quotes

No quotes added for this person