Login or register  
TV

Brian Friedman

Mostly Credited As: Brian Friedman
Sometimes Credited As: Brian 'Be Free' Friedman
Be Free
B Free

Birth Name: Brian Alexa Friedman
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Scottsdale, Arizona

Brian Friedman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
MTV's Top Pop Group (2008)As: Himself (Judge)
Grease Is The Word (2007)As: Judge
So You Think You Can Dance (2005)As: Himself - Choreographer / Guest Judge (2006 & 2008 / 2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

The X Factor (UK) (2004) 
  Series 9 - Elimination - 3 09x16: (Oct/20/2012) As Himself 
  Series 9 - Elimination - 2 09x14: (Oct/13/2012) As Himself 
  Series 9 - Elimination - 1 09x12: (Oct/06/2012) As Himself 
  Series 7 - The Final 07x29: (Dec/11/2010) As Himself 

Scream Extreme (2012) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jun/10/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 41 15x41: (Nov/01/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 38 13x38: (Oct/22/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 54 12x54: (Nov/15/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 7, Live Show Extra 3 (Result) 07x16: (Oct/24/2010) As Himself 
  Series 6, Live Show Exta Final (Result) 06x30: (Dec/13/2009) As Himself 
  Series 6, Live Show Exta Final 06x29: (Dec/12/2009) As Himself 
  Series 6, Live Show Extra 9 (Result) 06x28: (Dec/06/2009) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 22, 2010 23x35: (Oct/22/2010) As Himself 
  October 29, 2007 20x41: (Oct/29/2007) As Himself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2010 01x15: (Jan/20/2010) As Himself 

The National Television Awards Backstage Live (2004) 
  The Awards Party 2010 01x05: (Jan/20/2010) As Himself 

So You Think You Can Dance (2005) 
  Top 4 Perform 02x22: (Aug/09/2006) As Himself (Guest Judge) 
  Top 12 Perform 02x14: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself (Guest Judge) 

Grown Ups (US) (1999) 
  Out of Sync 01x20: (May/08/2000) As Macho Five Member 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


America's Got Talent (2006)• Consulting Producer
• Creative Director
The X Factor (US) (2011)• Creative Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Friedman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK: Latest Nominations Twist Revealed

The Power Alliance of Ashleigh, Chris and Mark have been outed to the Big..

itv confirms the launch date for itvBe

itv have today announced that new free to air channel itvBe will launch..

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..