Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Marcy Walker


Mostly Credited As: Marcy Walker
Sometimes Credited As: Marcy Smith

Birth Name: Marcy Lynn Walker
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Paducah, Kentucky
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Marcy Walker




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Palace Guard (1991)As: Christy Cooper
Santa Barbara (1984)As: Eden Capwell Cranston Castillo (1984-1992)
All My Children (1970)As: Liza Colby #1 (1981-1984; 1995-2004)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Tangie Hill (1993 - 1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9026 36x12: (Jan/21/2005) As Liza Colby 
  Ep. #9024 36x10: (Jan/18/2005) As Liza Colby 
  Ep. #9023 36x09: (Jan/17/2005) As Liza Colby 
  Ep. #9019 36x05: (Jan/11/2005) As Liza Colby 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 13th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 13x01: (Jul/17/1986) As Herself (Presenter) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marcy Walker Quotes

No quotes added for this person