Login or register  
TV

Sonny Marinelli

Mostly Credited As: Sonny Marinelli
Birth Name: Anthony Savino Marinelli
Date Of Birth: May 02, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Sonny Marinelli



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Falcone (2000)As: Jimmy "Suits" Urizzi
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Forest Green 06x18: (Apr/20/2014) As Marvin Gryska 

Vegas (2012) 
  Sons of Nevada 01x21: (May/10/2013) As Cota 
  Unfinished Business 01x20: (May/03/2013) As Cota 
  Past Lives 01x19: (Apr/26/2013) As Cota 
  Scoundrels 01x18: (Apr/19/2013) As Cota 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  Hair Apparent 02x01: (Jun/08/2009) As Frank DiMeglio 
  Out on the Roof 01x08: (Oct/20/2008) As Frank DiMeglio 

Shark (2006) 
  For Whom the Skel Rolls 02x02: (Sep/30/2007) As Detective Richie Swift 

The Black Donnellys (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/26/2007) As Detective Sunny 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  It's to Die For 11x07: (Nov/04/2003) As Det. Lyle Trotter 
  In the Still of the Night 08x10: (Mar/13/2001) As Steve Riordan 

The Division (2001) 
  Strangers 03x07: (Mar/09/2003) As Officer 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  The Quiet Brawler 01x17: (Mar/06/1999) As Colecord 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Don't You Be My Valentine 01x16: (Mar/02/1998) As Jenkins 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  The Long Road to Nowhere 01x11: (Jan/25/1998) As Brent 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sonny Marinelli Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..