Login or register  
TV

Darren Pettie

Mostly Credited As: Darren Pettie
Birth Name: Darren Britt Pettie
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Andalusia, Alabama
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Darren Pettie



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Line of Sight (2014)As: TBA
Episode Cast Credits 

Scandal (2012) 
  Crash And Burn 01x05: (May/03/2012) As Andrew Mackleson 

Pan Am (2011) 
  1964 01x14: (Feb/19/2012) As George Broyles 
  New Frontiers 01x12: (Jan/22/2012) As George Broyles 
  Diplomatic Relations 01x11: (Jan/15/2012) As George Broyles 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Cops & Robbers 04x07: (Oct/31/2011) As Trapper John 

Ringer (2011) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/2011) As Jimmy 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Hands and Knees 04x10: (Sep/26/2010) As Lee Garner Jr. 
  Christmas Comes But Once a Year 04x02: (Aug/01/2010) As Lee Garner Jr. 
  Wee Small Hours 03x09: (Oct/11/2009) As Lee Garner Jr. 
  Smoke Gets in Your Eyes 01x01: (Jul/19/2007) As Lee Garner, Jr. 

New Amsterdam (2008) 
  Love Hurts 01x08: (Apr/14/2008) As Carl Browning 

Cashmere Mafia (2008) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/06/2008) As Father Dan 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  Poison Ivy 01x03: (Oct/03/2007) As Jed Hall 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Connections 05x18: (Mar/18/2007) As Darren Howard 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Mind Games 02x17: (Mar/10/2006) As Agent Cullen 

Charmed (1998) 
  Vaya Con Leos 08x10: (Nov/27/2005) As Burke 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9028 36x14: (Jan/25/2005) As Detective Healy 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Conspiracy 02x16: (Mar/17/2003) As Det. Rohrbach 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Competence 03x22: (May/10/2002) As Joe Parker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Darren Pettie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...