Login or register  
TV

Paulino Nunes

Mostly Credited As: Paulino Nunes
Sometimes Credited As: Paulino Nunez

Birth Name: Paulino Cabral Mendonça Nunes
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Portugal
Birth Place: Faial, Açores

Paulino Nunes



Paulino Nunes Paulino Nunes
TV Appearances

Main cast 
XIII: The Series (2011)As: Frank Giordino
Would Be Kings (2008)As: TW Modeste
Episode Cast Credits 

Bitten (2014) 
  Stalking 01x07: (Feb/22/2014) As Antonio Sorrentino 
  Committed 01x06: (Feb/15/2014) As Antonio Sorrentino 
  Grief 01x04: (Feb/01/2014) As Antonio Sorrentino 
  Trespass 01x03: (Jan/25/2014) As Antonio Sorrentino 

Saving Hope (2012) 
  Breathless 02x16: (Feb/13/2014) As Dr. Racha 

Rewind (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/26/2013) As General Randall Webb 

Cracked (2013) 
  White Knight 01x04: (Jan/29/2013) As Kenneth Hobart 

Borealis (2013) 
  Borealis 01x01: (Jan/12/2013) As Anton 

Perception (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/09/2012) As Dr. Martin Bryant, [Co-Guest Stars]

The L.A. Complex (2012) 
  Other Side of the Door 01x04: (Jan/31/2012) As Paul, [Uncredited]

The Firm (2012) 
  Chapter Four 01x04: (Jan/19/2012) As Federal Marshal Coleman 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/08/2012) As Federal Marshal Coleman 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  The Wake-Up Bomb 02x11: (Nov/01/2011) As Garcia, [Co-Guest Stars]

Haven (2010) 
  Who, What, Where, Wendigo? 02x10: (Sep/16/2011) As Cal the Trucker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lost Girl (2010) 
  Something Wicked This Fae Comes 02x01: (Sep/04/2011) As Zale 

Alphas (2011) 
  Bill And Gary's Excellent Adventure 01x06: (Aug/15/2011) As Agent Lou Persky, [Co-Guest Stars]

Falling Skies (2011) 
  Sanctuary (1) 01x06: (Jul/17/2011) As Frank, [Co-Guest Stars]

Suits (2011) 
  Dirty Little Secrets 01x05: (Jul/14/2011) As Johnny Karinski 

Being Erica (2009) 
  Fa La Erica 03x13: (Dec/15/2010) As Remo 

Rookie Blue (2010) 
  Fite Nite 01x03: (Jul/08/2010) As Milan Beljac 

The Listener (2009) 
  A Voice in the Dark 01x03: (Jun/11/2009) As The Mysterious Man 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Perfect Storm 02x11: (May/01/2009) As Officer Danny Price 

Angela's Eyes (2006) 
  Eyes Wide Shut 01x10: (Sep/24/2006) As Joe Jackson 

Kojak (2005) (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/25/2005) As Lt. Suarez 

Tilt (2005) 
  Gentleman Jim 01x06: (Feb/24/2005) As Stasiak 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Occupational Hazard 01x15: (Feb/16/2005) As Principal Leon Harris 

Street Time (2002) 
  20 Hits 02x01: (Aug/06/2003) As Tommy Ray Benning 

Soul Food (2000) 
  This Must Be Love 02x20: (Feb/13/2002) As Detective Franklin 

Mutant X (2001) 
  Crime of the New Century 01x09: (Dec/01/2001) As Burke 

Witchblade (2001) 
  Sacrifice 01x04: (Jul/03/2001) As Brian Reilly 

Queer as Folk (US) (2000) 
  Queer, There and Everywhere 01x02: (Dec/03/2000) As Mr. George Goodfuk 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  A Match Made in Heaven 01x10: (Nov/10/1999) As Agent Metcalfe 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  The Headless Nun 01x03: (Oct/09/1999) As Mark Poole 

Total Recall 2070 (1999) 
  Bones Beneath My Skin 01x17: (May/04/1999) As Delta Supervisor Mike 
  Rough Whimper of Insanity 01x07: (Feb/23/1999) As Janitor Jack 
  Self-Inflicted 01x04: (Feb/02/1999) As Hank 

Due South (1994) 
  A Likely Story 04x09: (Jan/21/1999) As Wayne 
  Burning Down The House 03x01: (Sep/14/1997) As Street Thug 

Highlander: The Raven (1998) 
  So Shall Ye Reap 01x05: (Oct/24/1998) As Officer Dutton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paulino Nunes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..