Login or register  
TV

Peter Grimwade

Mostly Credited As: Peter Grimwade
Birth Name: Henry Peter Grimwade
Date Of Birth: June 08, 1942 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: May 15, 1990
Cause Of Death: leukemia




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Dramarama (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Come-Uppance of Captain Katt 04x01 Jun/30/1986 As: Director, Writer
Doctor Who (1963) (1963) (Credited in 28 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 28 episode crew credits
Planet of Fire, Part Four 21x18 Mar/02/1984 As: Writer
Planet of Fire, Part Three 21x17 Mar/01/1984 As: Writer
Planet of Fire, Part Two 21x16 Feb/24/1984 As: Writer
Planet of Fire, Part One 21x15 Feb/23/1984 As: Writer
Mawdryn Undead, Part Four 20x12 Feb/09/1983 As: Writer
The Omega Factor (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Out of Body, Out of Mind 01x08 Aug/01/1979 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Grimwade Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..