Login or register  
TV

Roy Herrick

Mostly Credited As: Roy Herrick
Birth Name: Royston Herring
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1936 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: October 11, 1988

Roy Herrick



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Fresh Fields (1984) 
  Alright on the Night 02x03: (Sep/19/1984) As Vicar 

Never the Twain (1981) 
  Father Of The Groom 01x06: (Oct/19/1981) As Vicar 

Get Some In! (1975) 
  Operation Greenfly 05x07: (May/18/1978) As Aide 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Invisible Enemy, Part Three 15x07: (Oct/15/1977) As Parsons 
  The Invisible Enemy, Part Two 15x06: (Oct/08/1977) As Parsons 
  The Tyrant of France 01x40: (Aug/29/1964) As Jean 
  A Change of Identity 01x39: (Aug/22/1964) As Jean 

Survivors (1975) 
  Parasites 02x10: (Jun/02/1976) As Lewis Fearn 
  By Bread Alone 02x08: (May/19/1976) As Lewis Fearn 

Colditz (1972) 
  The Gambler 02x08: (Feb/25/1974) As Lieutenant Dyer 

The Regiment (1972) 
  Cholera 02x06: (Mar/30/1973) As Lt. / Capt. Jeffrey Sissons 
  Setting In 02x05: (Mar/23/1973) As Lt. / Capt. Jeffrey Sissons 
  Troopship 02x04: (Mar/16/1973) As Lt. / Capt. Jeffrey Sissons 
  Depot 02x02: (Mar/02/1973) As Lt. / Capt. Jeffrey Sissons 

Callan (1967) 
  The Carrier 04x09: (Apr/26/1972) As Allan 

Danger Man (1960) 
  Someone is Liable to Get Hurt 03x15: (Jan/06/1966) As Holst 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roy Herrick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..