Login or register  
TV

Nancie Jackson

Mostly Credited As: Nancie Jackson
Birth Name: Nancie Oldfield Jackson
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1921 (Age 93)
Date Of Death: 1977




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Germinal (1970)As: Madame Gregoire
Episode Cast Credits 

Angels (1975) 
  Weekend 02x06: (May/11/1976) As Nora Eden 

Colditz (1972) 
  Death Sentence 02x12: (Mar/25/1974) As Lisa 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Mother And Child 07x112: (Jun/11/1973) As Eileen Scott 
  A Right Tommy Kelly Do Part 2 06x312: (Mar/24/1970) As Mrs. Parker 
  A Right Tommy Kelly Do Part 1 06x311: (Mar/23/1970) As Mrs. Parker 
  The Soft Touch Part 2 06x206: (Mar/04/1969) As Megan Wallace 

Barlow at Large (1971) 
  Review 02x03: (Feb/21/1973) As Mrs Harvey 

Crime of Passion (1970) 
  Pierre 01x04: (Apr/06/1970) As Yvonne 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Doctor Who and the Silurians, Episode Two 07x06: (Feb/07/1970) As Doris Squire 

The First Lady (1968) 
  All Right for Other People 02x10: (May/29/1969) As Mrs. Benson 
  A Time of Fear 01x16: (Jul/25/1968) As Miss Roach 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Immortality, Inc. 03x01: (Jan/07/1969) As Irma Henderson 

Nana (UK) (1968) 
  Fall of an Empire 01x05: (Sep/28/1968) As Countess Muffat 
  The Queen 01x04: (Sep/21/1968) As Countess Muffat 
  The Victim 01x03: (Sep/14/1968) As Countess Muffat 
  The Courtesan 01x02: (Sep/07/1968) As Countess Muffat 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Party Games 05x18: (Mar/11/1968) As Mrs. Patterson 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Nothing To Do With Mogul 03x08: (Mar/27/1967) As Jean Bagnall 
  Thea 02x03: (May/14/1966) As Mrs. Gibbon 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  Play to Win 01x44: (Nov/07/1966) As Sybil Yates 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  The Bond 03x08: (Dec/01/1965) As Madge 

An Age of Kings (1960) 
  Henry VI (Part 2): the Fall of a Protector 01x10: (Sep/08/1960) As Duchess of Gloucester 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nancie Jackson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news