Login or register  
TV

Lucas Black

Mostly Credited As: Lucas Black
Birth Name: Lucas York Black
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Speake, Alabama
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Lucas Black


Lucas Black is an American actor, and was born on November 29, 1982 in Decatur, Alabama. Black is best known for his childhood roles of Caleb Temple on American Gothic and Frank Wheatley in Sling Blade. As an adult he's appeared in the films All The Pretty Horses, Cold Mountain, Friday Night Lights, Jarhead, Get Low, and Fast & The Furious: Tokyo Drift.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
NCIS: New Orleans (2014)As: Special Agent Christopher Lasalle
American Gothic (1995)As: Caleb Temple
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Crescent City (Part II) 11x19: (Apr/01/2014) As NCIS Special Agent Christopher Lasalle 
  Crescent City (Part I) 11x18: (Mar/25/2014) As NCIS Special Agent Christopher Lasalle 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  The Son Also Rises 03x19: (Mar/17/1997) As Dr. Noah Fielding 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lucas Black Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..