Login or register  
TV

Terri J. Vaughn


Mostly Credited As: Terri J. Vaughn
Birth Name: Terri Juanita Vaughn
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Terri J. Vaughn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Young Man on Campus (2012)As: Trishelle Matthews
Tyler Perry's Meet the Browns (2009)As: Renee (S04-)
All of Us (2003)As: Jonelle Abrahams (S01-S02)
The Steve Harvey Show (1996)As: Lovita Alizay Jenkins Robinson (S02-S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Tyler Perry's Meet the Browns (2009) 
  Meet the Stakeout 03x32: (Feb/03/2010) As Renee 
  Meet the Alter Ego 03x26: (Jan/20/2010) As Renee 
  Meet the Double Date 03x25: (Jan/20/2010) As Renee 
  Meet the Protest 03x21: (Jan/13/2010) As Renee 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Attracting Opposites 04x07: (May/21/2003) As Eva Holly 
  Shades of Grey 04x05: (May/07/2003) As Eva Holly 
  All Together Alone 04x01: (Apr/09/2003) As Eva Holly 
  Stranger Than Fiction 03x06: (Jul/31/2002) As Eva Holly 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Single Mama Drama 03x14: (Feb/03/2003) As Tasha 

ER (1994) 
  Point of Origin 05x18: (Apr/08/1999) As Mrs. Gleason 

Sherman Oaks (1995) 
  Dark Expectations 02x21: (Jan/19/1997) As Denise Kirk 

Family Matters (1989) 
  They Shoot Urkels, Don't They? 06x24: (May/12/1995) As Monica 
  Beta Chi Guy 06x05: (Oct/21/1994) As Guest #1 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Business Sucks (1) 09x05: (Oct/02/1994) As Connie 

The Sinbad Show (1993) 
  Strictly Business 01x06: (Oct/21/1993) As Woman 1 

Living Single (1993) 
  Great Expectations 01x06: (Sep/26/1993) As Woman #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Terri J. Vaughn Quotes

No quotes added for this person