Login or register  
TV

Ali Larter

Mostly Credited As: Ali Larter
Birth Name: Alison Elizabeth Larter
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cherry Hill, New Jersey
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Ali Larter


If you followed Heroes, the series, you then saw the protective young woman with superpowers to kill everything and everyone in her way. Or if you saw Final Destination franchise, you must remember the hottie. That’s Ali Later. After school, she went into modeling, and from 1990 to 1995 she earns her living in this business in Japan. That, however, wasn’t enough, so she moves to LA, where she picks up acting classes. She debuts her acting talents in a few episodes of several TV series, and then in 1999 she lands a role in Varsity Blues, along Jon Voight and many other young actors who will soon blossom – Scott Caan, Paul Walker, Amy Smart. Charmed with her wits and charisma, producers start piling roles for her – American Outlaws, Final Destination, Legally Blonde, Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back, etc. And then comes the big break – A Lot Like Love alongside Ashton Kutcher, Amanda Peet and Jeremy Sisto, followed by an invitation to star in Resident Evil franchise.

As for her personal life, in spite of her oftentimes wild and unpredictable roles in films, Ali has settled on August 1st, 2009, with her boyfriend for three years Hayes McArthur, and December of 2010 they gave birth to a nice little McHayes, named Theodor.

Ali Larter Ali Larter Ali Larter Ali Larter Ali Larter Ali Larter Ali Larter Ali Larter
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Legends (TNT) (2014)As: Crystal Quest
Heroes (2006)As: Niki/Jessica Sanders (S01-S02); Tracy Strauss (S03-)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Chew (2011) 
  Retro Recipes 04x08: (Sep/17/2014) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  Damon Wayans Jr., Ali Larter, Lake Street Dive 04x120: (Aug/12/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jeff Bridges, Ali Larter, Andy Woodhull 01x104: (Aug/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 149 63x149: (Aug/07/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ali Larter, Susan Westmoreland 56x100: (Jan/19/2007) As Herself 
  Billy Bob Thornton, Ali Larter, Michael Breus, Doodlebops 56x16: (Sep/25/2006) As Herself 

The League (2009) 
  The Credit Card Alert 05x11: (Nov/13/2013) As Georgia Thompson, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Talk (2010) 
  Rachel Bilson, James Wolk, Ali Larter 04x38: (Oct/30/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jamie Foxx, Ali Larter, guest co-host Neil Patrick Harris 27x170: (Apr/24/2009) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 331 27x26: (Oct/06/2008) As Herself 
  Season 19, Episode 326 27x21: (Sep/29/2008) As Herself 
  Ali Larter 25x100: (Jan/19/2007) As Herself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Ali Larter, Anthony Anderson, Tinted Windows 01x34: (Apr/23/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dane Cook, Ali Larter, LCD Soundsystem 16x03: (Sep/19/2007) As Herself 
  David Gregory, Ali Larter, Edie Brickell & The New Bohemians 15x20: (Oct/13/2006) As Herself 

Heroes Unmasked (2007) 
  A New Dawn 01x01: (Jul/25/2007) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Tyne Daly, Sharon Gless, Ali Larter, guest co-host Lee Woodruff 10x169: (May/14/2007) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Liam Neeson, Ali Larter, Brand New 14x77: (Jan/19/2007) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Masi Oka, Hayden Panettiere, Sendhil Ramamurthy 04x66: (Dec/04/2006) As Herself 

Entourage (2004) 
  Entourage 01x01: (Jul/18/2004) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Ali Larter, Michael Rosenbaum, Godfrey, Ours 02x12: (Jan/31/2003) As Herself 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  The Dance 02x06: (Nov/11/1998) As Kristy Livingstone 
  The Kiss 02x01: (Oct/07/1998) As Kristy Livingstone 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  College or Collagen 02x16: (Feb/26/1998) As Karey Burke 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Memento Mori 04x13: (Jan/14/1998) As Samantha 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Ali's nickname is "Allegra Coleman".

Ali Larter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..