Login or register  
TV

Aaron Stanford

Mostly Credited As: Aaron Stanford
Birth Name: Aaron A. Stanford
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1976 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Westford, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Aaron Stanford



TV Appearances

Main cast 
12 Monkeys (2015)As: James Cole
Nikita (2010)As: Birkhoff
Traveler (2007)As: Will Traveler
Episode Cast Credits 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Arrangements 03x04: (Sep/06/2009) As Horace Cook, Jr. 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  All In 08x13: (Jul/19/2009) As Josh Snow 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Hollywood Homicide 04x02: (Oct/05/2007) As Brett Chandler 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Superheroes (2) 03x15: (Mar/04/2002) As Sergei 
  Superheroes (1) 03x14: (Feb/25/2002) As Sergei 
  After Time 03x03: (Oct/29/2001) As Sergei 
  September Tenth 03x02: (Oct/22/2001) As Sergei 

Fear Itself (2008) 
  Echoes 01x12: (Unaired) As Stephan 
Trivia

As of 2006 he is living in Union City, New Jersey.

His older brother David Stanford is a music Composer and a Singer.

Aaron Stanford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..