TV

Cameron Bender


Mostly Credited As: Cameron Bender
Birth Name: Cameron Frederick Bender
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Midland, Michigan
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Cameron Bender




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Inside Jokes (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mistresses (US) (2013) 
  I Choose You 01x13: (Sep/09/2013) As Richard 
  I Choose You 01x13: (Sep/09/2013) As Richard 
  When One Door Closes... 01x12: (Sep/02/2013) As Richard 
  When One Door Closes... 01x12: (Sep/02/2013) As Richard 

Whitney (2011) (2011) 
  Getting To Know You 01x07: (Nov/10/2011) As Rob, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Getting To Know You 01x07: (Nov/10/2011) As Rob, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Zygote 05x17: (Mar/03/2011) As Rick, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Zygote 05x17: (Mar/03/2011) As Rick, [Co-Guest Stars]

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/17/2010) As Griffin, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Aug/17/2010) As Griffin, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  18-5-4 02x21: (May/06/2010) As Gary (Concierge) 

Bones (2005) 
  The Dentist in the Ditch 05x13: (Jan/28/2010) As Chris Fife 
  The Dentist in the Ditch 05x13: (Jan/28/2010) As Chris Fife 

Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (2000) 
  Farewell, My Pet 07x14: (Feb/13/2007) As Tucker Culbertson 
  Farewell, My Pet 07x14: (Feb/13/2007) As Tucker Culbertson 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  The Professor 01x16: (Feb/09/2006) As Unknown 
  The Professor 01x16: (Feb/09/2006) As Unknown 

Zoey 101 (2005) 
  Jet X 01x06: (Feb/13/2005) As Jeff Garrett 
  Jet X 01x06: (Feb/13/2005) As Jeff Garrett 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  The Girl Next Door 01x07: (Nov/09/2004) As Nathan 

American Dreams (2002) 
  What Dreams May Come 03x07: (Nov/07/2004) As Tony Perrini 

All of Us (2003) 
  Tia Moves In 01x08: (Nov/11/2003) As Female Neighbor #1 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 416 04x16: (Feb/15/2001) As Alex 
  Episode 416 04x16: (Feb/15/2001) As Alex 
  Episode 415 04x15: (Feb/14/2001) As Alex 
  Episode 415 04x15: (Feb/14/2001) As Alex 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Beer Bad 04x05: (Nov/02/1999) As Stoner, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Beer Bad 04x05: (Nov/02/1999) As Stoner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Popular (1999) 
  Windstruck 01x04: (Oct/14/1999) As Locker Room Jock 
  Windstruck 01x04: (Oct/14/1999) As Locker Room Jock 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Sometimes That's Just the Way It Is 03x17: (Mar/01/1999) As Jeff 
  Sometimes That's Just the Way It Is 03x17: (Mar/01/1999) As Jeff 

Close To Home (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mark Fisher 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mark Fisher 

The League (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ryan, [Featuring]

Medical Investigation (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Steven Dewalt 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Steven Dewalt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cameron Bender Quotes

No quotes added for this person