Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael Gothard


Mostly Credited As: Michael Gothard
Birth Name: Michael Alan Gothard
Date Of Birth: June 24, 1939 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hendon, Middlesex, England
Date Of Death: December 02, 1992
Cause Of Death: Suicide (Hanging)
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Michael Gothard




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Arthur of the Britons (1972)As: Kai
Episode Cast Credits 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  The Sweet Scent of Death 01x08: (Apr/04/1986) As Marvin 

Minder (1979) 
  From Fulham with Love 06x05: (Oct/02/1985) As Sergei 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Our Man in Tegernsee 02x07: (Nov/19/1984) As Karl Portillo 

Shoestring (1979) 
  The Mayfly Dance 02x04: (Oct/26/1980) As Harry 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Stopover 03x03: (Nov/10/1979) As Kodai 

Menace (1970) 
  Nine Bean Rows 01x10: (Dec/01/1970) As Pip 

Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (1969) 
  When the Spirit Moves You 01x16: (Jan/02/1970) As Perrin 

Department S (1969) 
  Les Fleurs du Mal 01x13: (Dec/02/1969) As Weber 

The Jazz Age (1968) 
  Nine Beans Row 01x09: (Nov/05/1968) As Pip 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Machine Stops 02x01: (Oct/06/1966) As Kuno 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Gothard Quotes

No quotes added for this person