Login or register  
TV

Andre Norton

Mostly Credited As: Andre Norton
Birth Name: Alice Mary Norton
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1912 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Date Of Death: March 17, 2005
Cause Of Death: Age, general poor health.




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Prisoners of Gravity (1989) 
  Sexism & Feminism 05x22: (Apr/06/1994) As Herself 
  Racism 04x17: (Feb/18/1993) As Herself 
  Outlaws 04x03: (Oct/15/1992) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andre Norton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..