Login or register
TV

Notorious B.I.G

Notorious B.I.G Mostly Credited As: Notorious B.I.G
Sometimes Credited As: Biggie Smalls
Christopher Wallace

Birth Name: Christopher George Letore Wallace
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1972 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City
Date Of Death: March 09, 1997
Cause Of Death: homicide
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Martin (1992) 
  Blow, Baby, Blow 04x03: (Sep/23/1995) As Himself 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  You Get No Respect 01x17: (Feb/09/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

New York Undercover Songs:
You Get No Respect + Juicy 
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Songs:
The Gang Buys a Boat + Mo Money Mo Problems 
Voetbalvrouwen Songs:
Season 2, Episode 9  
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Notorious B.I.G Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

‘Terra Nova’s Stephen Lang to Play Seth Gabel’s Father on ‘Salem’

    It’s been a week of ‘Salem’ news, and now there’s even..

B.D. Wong Returning to 'Law & Order: SVU'

    NBC's long-running crime procedural 'Law & Order: Special..

Bret Harrison, Aaron McCusker Join ABC’s ‘Astronaut Wives Club’

    We have lift off -- two more actors are blasting off into the 1960s..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor