Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Danny Wallace


Mostly Credited As: Danny Wallace
Birth Name: Daniel Frederick Wallace
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dundee, Tayside, Scotland

Danny Wallace




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Awkward Situations for Men (2010)As: Himself
Big Brother's Big Quiz (2009)As: Team Captain
School's Out (2006)As: Host
How to Start Your Own Country (2005)As: Himself
The National Television Awards Backstage Live (2004)As: Host (2010-present)
The Dave Gorman Collection (2001)As: Himself
Castaway (2000)As: Presenter (2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Danny Wallace, Martin Hughes Games, The Wombats 04x16: (Apr/12/2015) As Himself 
  Danny Wallace, Jason Manford, Melanie C & Wretch 32 02x13: (May/12/2013) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 27 06x27: (Dec/06/2014) As Himself 

Weekend (2014) 
  May 3, 2014 01x03: (May/03/2014) As Himself 

Spring Kitchen with Tom Kerridge (2014) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/23/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 22, 2014 15x112: (Apr/22/2014) As Himself 
  June 10, 2010 11x161: (Jun/10/2010) As Himself 
  March 10, 2009 10x69: (Mar/10/2009) As Himself 

Fifteen To One (1988) (1988) 
  Nostalgia Night Special (Sep/20/2013) As Himself 

Richard Bacon's Beer and Pizza Club (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Oct/18/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/13/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 209 15x209: (Jul/05/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 216 12x216: (Jul/10/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Gadget Show (2004) 
  Series 12, Episode 11 12x11: (Oct/12/2009) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Chris Hoy, Ronni Ancona, Danny Wallace, Gabby Logan 03x07: (Sep/21/2009) As Himself 

As Seen on TV (2009) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Aug/06/2009) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Lisa Appleton, Mario Marconi, Danny Wallace, Vanessa Feltz, Luke Marsden 07x02: (Sep/05/2008) As Himself 
  James Corden, Gerry Stergiopoulos, Charley Uchea, Danny Wallace 05x07: (Aug/30/2007) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 4, Show 10 04x10: (Sep/17/2004) As Himself 
  Series 10, Show 15 10x15: (Jul/04/2008) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Sienna Miller, Danny Wallace, Joe Calzaghe, CSS 14x22: (Jun/20/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 5, Episode 5 05x05: (Jan/04/2008) As Himself 

The IT Crowd (2006) 
  Calamity Jen 01x02: (Feb/03/2006) As Cultural Advisor 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Awkward Situations for Men (2010)• Creator
• Executive Producer
• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Dave Gorman is his friend and ex-flatmate

Danny Wallace Quotes

No quotes added for this person