Login or register  
TV

Talib Kweli

Mostly Credited As: Talib Kweli
Sometimes Credited As: Black Star

Birth Name: Talib Greene
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Talib Kweli



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Backstage Pass (2005)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Talib Kweli | DJ Eque 01x149: (May/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Zero on the Richter Scale 03x111: (Jul/17/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Zachary Levi, Danica Patrick, Talib Kweli featuring Nelly & Abby Dobson 21x130: (Jul/16/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Talib Kweli, Dan Fagin 10x90: (May/17/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Ricky Gervais, Jessica Pare, Talib Kweli 05x66: (Apr/24/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Mos Def & Talib Kweli 07x127: (Oct/05/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Talib Kweli 07x81: (Jun/22/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Rich Eisen, Talib Kweli 06x122: (Nov/02/2007) As Himself 
  Patricia Arquette, Bam Margera, Talib Kweli 04x01: (Jan/11/2005) As Himself 
  Robin Williams, Talib Kweli 01x157: (Dec/23/2002) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Angie Harmon, David Koechner, Talib Kweli 05x146: (Oct/18/2007) As Himself 
  Ozzy Osbourne, Josh Hutcherson, Talib Kweli 03x150: (Nov/02/2005) As Himself (as Black Star) 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #28 03x08: (Oct/05/2006) As Himself 

All of Us (2003) 
  So I Creep 02x16: (Mar/01/2005) As Himself 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Take It to the Limit 05x11: (May/05/2004) As Himself 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (Apr/09/2003) As Musical Guest (as BlackStar) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/05/2003) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Colbert Report Songs:
Talib Kweli + Cold Rain 
Soccer AM Songs:
Series 12, Episode 1 + Hot Thing 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Talib Kweli Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..