Login or register  
TV

Joey Cheek

Mostly Credited As: Joey Cheek
Birth Name: William Joseph Cheek
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greensboro, North Carolina
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Joey Cheek



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 2006 Winter Olympics (2006)As: Himself (USA Speed Skating)
Episode Cast Credits 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Tom Daschle, Michael Nutter, Stephen Hadley, Joey Cheek, Alex Ovechkin 13x33: (Apr/13/2008) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He won the bronze medal in the 2002 Winter Olympics in Salt Lake City in the 1,000 meters.

Joey Cheek Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..