Login or register  
TV

Dinah Shearing

Mostly Credited As: Dinah Shearing
Birth Name: Dinah Hilary Shearing
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1928 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales

Dinah Shearing



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Family and Friends (1990)As: Antonietta Rossi
The Sullivans (1976)As: Mary Sullivan (1981-1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

Farscape (1999) 
  What Was Lost: Resurrection (2) 04x03: (Jun/21/2002) Voiced  Elack's Pilot 
  What Was Lost: Sacrifice (1) 04x02: (Jun/14/2002) Voiced  Elack's Pilot 
  Crichton Kicks 04x01: (Jun/07/2002) Voiced  Elack's Pilot 

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's The Lost World (1999) 
  Absolute Power 01x13: (Jan/22/2000) As Anna Summerlee 

All Saints (1998) 
  Everybody's Human 01x02: (Feb/24/1998) As Judith Ashton 

Five Mile Creek (1983) 
  Possum 03x04: (Mar/20/1985) As Elizabeth Armstrong 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dinah Shearing Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..