Login or register  
TV

Al Trautwig

Mostly Credited As: Al Trautwig
Birth Name: Alan Trautwig
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Al Trautwig



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 2014 Winter Olympics (2014)As: Himself (Play-by-Play Announcer - Cross-Country Skiing & Nordic Combined)
The 2012 Summer Olympics (2012)As: Himself (Play-by-play Commentator for Artistic & Trampoline Gymnastics)
The U.S. Olympic Team Trials (2012)As: Himself (Gynmnastics Announcer)
Hockey Night Live on MSG (2010)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Knicks Night Live (2010)As: Himself (Host)
The 2008 Summer Olympics (2008)As: Himself (Gymnastics - Announcer)
The 2006 Winter Olympics (2006)As: Himself (Cross Country Skiing Play-by-Play)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  American Disgrace 16x02: (Oct/01/2014) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The 2008 Summer Olympics (2008) 
  Day 5 01x06: (Aug/13/2008) As Himself (Gymnastics Announcer) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Al Trautwig Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..