Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael Mulcaster


Mostly Credited As: Michael Mulcaster
Birth Name: George Michael Mulcaster
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1911 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: August 10, 1984

Michael Mulcaster




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  Anonymous Letters 02x08: (Mar/18/1973) As Count Czernik 

Ace of Wands (1970) 
  The Power Of Atep, Episode Two 03x05: (Aug/16/1972) As High Priest 
  The Power Of Atep, Episode One 03x04: (Aug/09/1972) As High Priest 

The Shadow of the Tower (1972) 
  The Man Who Never Was 01x10: (Mar/09/1972) As Lord Daubenay 
  Do the Sheep Sin? 01x09: (Mar/02/1972) As Lord Daubenay 
  The White Hart 01x06: (Feb/10/1972) As Lord Daubenay 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Personally I Think He Looks Like Me 07x10: (Nov/22/1971) As Club Porter 

Cousin Bette (1971) 
  Bitter Harvest 01x04: (Aug/28/1971) As Leon 
  Delilah and Her Handmaid 01x03: (Aug/21/1971) As Leon 
  The House for Pleasure 01x02: (Aug/14/1971) As Leon 

Menace (1970) 
  The Millicent Sisters, Edward De Bruno And Ruth - Where Are They Now? 01x05: (Oct/27/1970) As Married Couple 

Paul Temple (1969) 
  Swan Song for Colonel Harp 01x09: (Jan/18/1970) As Dr. Olsen 

Vanity Fair (1967) (1967) 
  Vanitas Vanitatum 01x05: (Dec/30/1967) As Count 

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  Dinner at Swithin's 01x04: (Jan/28/1967) As Meyrick 
  The Portrait of Happiness 01x03: (Jan/21/1967) As Meyrick 

The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1966) 
  Repentance 01x06: (Apr/12/1966) As Beggar 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Ironhand 02x13: (Apr/11/1965) As Selbitz Trooper 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Scare 02x38: (Jun/05/1963) As Radio Officer 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Liars 02x09: (Dec/18/1961) As Sellier 

The Third Man (1959) 
  Three Dancing Turtles 01x07: (Nov/13/1959) As Valdano 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Mulcaster Quotes

No quotes added for this person