Login or register  
TV

Vera Fusek


Mostly Credited As: Vera Fusek
Sometimes Credited As: Vera Vuseck

Birth Name: Vera Anna Fusek
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1932 (Age 82)
Birth Place: Prague, Czechoslovakia





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Frontier in Space, Episode Six 10x14: (Mar/31/1973) As President of Earth 
  Frontier in Space, Episode Five 10x13: (Mar/24/1973) As President of Earth 
  Frontier in Space, Episode Three 10x11: (Mar/10/1973) As President of Earth 
  Frontier in Space, Episode Two 10x10: (Mar/03/1973) As President of Earth 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Personally I Think He Looks Like Me 07x10: (Nov/22/1971) As Genie Mattzini 
  Kitchener Knew It Well 04x13: (Jan/15/1968) As Helena 

International Detective (1959) 
  The Rosario Case 01x27: (Dec/10/1960) As Catalina 

The Third Man (1959) 
  A Collector's Item 01x13: (Jan/08/1960) As Arletta 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vera Fusek Quotes

No quotes added for this person