TV

Ike Barinholtz


Mostly Credited As: Ike Barinholtz
Birth Name: Isaac Barinholtz
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1977 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' 2 ½" (1.89 m)

Ike Barinholtz




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Awesomes (2013)As: Muscleman -- [Voice]
The Mindy Project (2012)As: Morgan Tookers (episodes 13, 15 - present)
MADtv (1995)As: Various (2002-2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Match Game (2016) 
  Cheryl Hines, Ike Barinholtz, Jack McBrayer, Josh Charles, Leah Remini & Leslie Jones 01x04: (Jul/17/2016) As Himself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Tina Fey & Amy Poehler, Ike Barinholtz, Maya Rudolph, Rachel Dratch, Paula Pell 02x161: (Dec/17/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Tina Fey & Amy Poehler, Ike Barinholtz, Maya Rudolph, Rachel Dratch, Paula Pell 02x161: (Dec/17/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Rachel Maddow, Ike Barinholtz 01x12: (Mar/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Kirsten Dunst, Ike Barinholtz, Paul Simon 04x139: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kirsten Dunst, Ike Barinholtz, Paul Simon 04x139: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Man Who Would Be King, but Chose to Sell Home Appliances Instead 03x134: (Sep/11/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Man Who Would Be King, but Chose to Sell Home Appliances Instead 03x134: (Sep/11/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jane Fonda, Ike Barinholtz, Mastodon 12x184: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Live Bait 03x06: (Nov/17/2013) As Himself 

The Pete Holmes Show (2013) 
  Ike Barinholtz 01x05: (Nov/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ike Barinholtz 01x05: (Nov/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Mindy Project (2012) 
  Music Festival 02x03: (Oct/01/2013) As Morgan Tookers 
  Music Festival 02x03: (Oct/01/2013) As Morgan Tookers 
  Hooking Up Is Hard 01x12: (Jan/22/2013) As Morgan 
  Hooking Up Is Hard 01x12: (Jan/22/2013) As Morgan 

The League (2009) 
  12.12.12 04x11: (Dec/13/2012) As Frank "The Body" Gibiatti, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Tailgate 04x06: (Nov/15/2012) As Frank "The Body" Gibiatti 
  The Tailgate 04x06: (Nov/15/2012) As Frank "The Body" Gibiatti 
  High School Reunion 02x10: (Nov/18/2010) As Frank Gibiatti, [Featuring]

Eastbound & Down (2009) 
  Chapter 21 03x08: (Apr/15/2012) As Ivan Dochenko 
  Chapter 20 03x07: (Apr/08/2012) As Ivan Dochenko 
  Chapter 20 03x07: (Apr/08/2012) As Ivan Dochenko 
  Chapter 19 03x06: (Mar/25/2012) As Ivan Dochenko 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Newsreaders 03x14: (Sep/01/2011) As Peter Principato 

Family Guy (1999) 
  I Dream of Jesus 07x02: (Oct/05/2008) Voiced  Dane Cook 

@Midnight (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Various 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Various 

High School USA! (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Cyber Bully 

The Soup (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ike Barinholtz Quotes

No quotes added for this person