Login or register  
TV

Pat Shortt

Mostly Credited As: Pat Shortt
Birth Name: Patrick Shortt
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Co. Tipperary
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Killinaskully (2003)As: Dan "The Dan" Clancy / Willie Power / Goretti / Pa Connors / Mr. Cantwell
Episode Cast Credits 

Moone Boy (2012) 
  Behind the Moone (Mar/24/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Ghost Raft 02x03: (Mar/03/2014) As Island Joe 

Father Ted (1995) 
  The Plague 02x06: (Apr/12/1996) As Tom 
  Hell 02x01: (Mar/08/1996) As Tom 
  And God Created Woman 01x05: (May/19/1995) As Tom 
  Good Luck, Father Ted 01x01: (Apr/21/1995) As Tom 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Killinaskully (2003)• Creator
• Producer
• Staff Writer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pat Shortt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..