Login or register  
TV

Dan Marino

Mostly Credited As: Dan Marino
Birth Name: Daniel Constantine Marino Jr.
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Dan Marino


Marino was born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania and attended the University of Pittsburgh, where he became the most prolific and celebrated passer in Pitt Panther history and a first-round draft pick for Don Shula of the Dolphins. Marino has established a record number of records on the All-Time Quarterback list, does charity work, and created the Dan Marino Foundation to benefit the youth charities of South Florida.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Inside the NFL (1977)As: Himself (Co-Host 2001)
The NFL Today (1975)As: Analys (2002-Present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 95 03x95: (Jan/30/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XLI 41x01: (Feb/04/2007) As Coin Tosser, [Featuring]

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  James Brown, Boomer Esiason, Dan Marino; Shannon Sharpe; Donovan McNabb; The Indigo Girls 10x23: (Feb/03/2007) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kid Inventors, Will Smith, Jimmy Buffett 04x54: (Nov/22/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Marino Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..