Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Greta Scacchi


Mostly Credited As: Greta Scacchi
Birth Name: Greta Gracco
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Milan, Lombardy
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Greta Scacchi




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A. D. The Bible Continues (2015)As: Mother Mary
The Trojan Horse (2008)As: Helen Madigan
Two Twisted (2006)As:
Broken Trail (2006)As: Nola Johns
Episode Cast Credits 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Elephants Can Remember 13x01: (Jun/09/2013) As Mrs Burton-Cox 

Live With... (2012) 
  April 13, 2012 01x05: (Apr/13/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 151 16x151: (Apr/12/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 157 15x157: (Apr/21/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 186 12x186: (May/29/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 49 08x49: (May/13/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 12, 2011 12x132: (May/12/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 23, 2010 01x14: (Sep/23/2010) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 27 10x27: (Jul/22/2008) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 5, Show 22 05x22: (Apr/15/2008) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Miss Austen Regrets 38x04: (Feb/03/2008) As Cassandra Austen 

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) 
  Autopsy Room Four 01x07: (Aug/02/2006) As Dr Katie Arlen, [Starring Roles]

Mystery! (1980) 
  Miss Marple, II: (4) By the Pricking of My Thumbs (Part 2) 26x08: (Jun/25/2006) As Tuppence Beresford 
  Miss Marple, II: (3) By the Pricking of My Thumbs (Part 1) 26x07: (Jun/18/2006) As Tuppence Beresford 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  By the Pricking of My Thumbs 02x03: (Feb/19/2006) As Tuppence Beresford, [Starring Roles]

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Sep/29/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Don Henderson, Cleo Rocos, Greta Scacchi 02x01: (Sep/13/1996) As Himself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 48th Annual Emmy Awards 48x01: (Sep/08/1996) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie (for 'Rasputin: Dark Servant of Destiny') 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Camille 34x01: (Dec/11/1984) As Marguerite Gautier 

Bergerac (1981) 
  The Hood and the Harlequin 01x10: (Dec/20/1981) As Annie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Greta Scacchi Quotes

No quotes added for this person