TV

Michelle Ryan


Mostly Credited As: Michelle Ryan
Sometimes Credited As: Mish Mash

Birth Name: Michelle Claire Ryan
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1984 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Enfield, Middlesex, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Michelle Ryan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Metal Hurlant Chronicles (2012)As: Jennifer
Mister Eleven (2009)As: Saz Paley
Merlin (2008) (2008)As: Nimueh
Bionic Woman (2007)As: Jaime Sommers
Jekyll (2007)As: Katherine Reimer
Mansfield Park (2007)As: Maria Bertram
EastEnders (1985)As: Zoe Slater (2000-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  The Wrong Man 03x02: (Jan/21/2014) As Lexi 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  No. 13 Baby 04x13: (Oct/31/2013) As Helen Hanson 
  Something Against You 04x12: (Oct/24/2013) As Helen Hanson 
  Crackity Jones 04x07: (Aug/27/2013) As Helen Hanson / Teresa Hamilton 
  Vamos 04x01: (Jul/16/2013) As Teresa Hamilton 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 16, 2012 25x32: (Oct/16/2012) As Herself 
  December 11, 2009 22x74: (Dec/11/2009) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 21, 2012 02x246: (Aug/21/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 16 01x16: (Sep/27/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  May 28, 2010 18x148: (May/28/2010) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Planet of the Dead (Apr/11/2009) As Christina (Lady Christina de Souza) 

The Justin Lee Collins Show (2009) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Apr/09/2009) As Herself 

Blue Peter (1958) 
  April 8, 2009 51x56: (Apr/08/2009) As Herself 

Merlin (2008) (2008) 
  Le Morte d'Arthur 01x13: (Dec/13/2008) As Nimueh 
  Excalibur 01x09: (Nov/15/2008) As Nimueh 
  The Poisoned Chalice 01x04: (Oct/11/2008) As Nimueh 
  The Mark of Nimueh 01x03: (Oct/04/2008) As Nimueh 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 10 06x10: (Oct/03/2008) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  September 16, 2008 03x41: (Sep/16/2008) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Mansfield Park 38x03: (Jan/27/2008) As Mairia Bertram 

The View (1997) 
  Meredith Vieira, Michelle Ryan 11x25: (Oct/08/2007) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Jennifer Garner, Michelle Ryan, Damian Lewis 57x13: (Sep/26/2007) As Herself 

Mr. Bean (1990) 
  Mr Bean's Wedding (Mar/16/2007) As Bride 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Miss Marple, II: (4) By the Pricking of My Thumbs (Part 2) 26x08: (Jun/25/2006) As Rose Waters 
  Miss Marple, II: (3) By the Pricking of My Thumbs (Part 1) 26x07: (Jun/18/2006) As Rose Waters 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  By the Pricking of My Thumbs 02x03: (Feb/19/2006) As Rose Waters, [Starring Roles]

Burnside (2000) 
  Exposed: Part One 01x03: (Jul/21/2000) As School Friend 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As School Friend 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michelle Ryan Quotes

No quotes added for this person