Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sarah Beeny


Mostly Credited As: Sarah Beeny
Birth Name: Sarah Lucinda Beeny
Date Of Birth: January 09, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Sarah Beeny




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sarah Beeny's How To Sell Your Home (2014)As: Herself
A Great British Christmas with Sarah Beeny (2013)As: Herself
Sarah Beeny's Selling Houses (2012)As: Presenter
Sarah Beeny's Double Your House for Half the Money (2012)As: Presenter
Village SOS (2011)As: Presenter
Help! My House Is Falling Down (2010)As: Presenter
Beeny's Restoration Nightmare (2010)As: Herself (Presenter)
Property Snakes and Ladders (2009)As: Host
Property Ladder (UK) (2001)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Sarah Beeny, Alexis Conran, Joe Sugg, Blowfish 01x18: (Nov/05/2014) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 36 15x36: (Oct/27/2014) As Herself 
  Series 14, Episode 47 14x47: (Mar/25/2014) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 44 09x44: (Nov/03/2011) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 16, 2014 27x34: (Oct/16/2014) As Herself 

Weekend (2014) 
  May 10, 2014 01x05: (May/10/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 1, 2013 04x22: (Oct/01/2013) As Herself 
  October 1, 2012 03x21: (Oct/01/2012) As Herself 
  September 18, 2012 03x12: (Sep/18/2012) As Herself 
  July 1, 2011 01x215: (Jul/01/2011) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Monty Panesar, Lisa Snowdon, Sarah Beeny, Theme Park 02x11: (Apr/28/2013) As Herself 
  Chris Ramsey, Kimberley Nixon, Neil Oliver, Scouting For Girls 01x27: (Oct/07/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Sarah Millican Television Programme (2012) 
  Property & Fashion 01x04: (Mar/29/2012) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  November 25, 2011 01x104: (Nov/25/2011) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  November 2, 2011 12x208: (Nov/02/2011) As Herself 
  November 16, 2010 11x193: (Nov/16/2010) As Herself 
  July 9, 2009 10x124: (Jul/09/2009) As Herself 
  January 11, 2008 09x05: (Jan/11/2008) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 42 16x42: (Nov/01/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 191 13x191: (Jun/10/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 84 13x84: (Jan/08/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 72 11x72: (Apr/24/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 49 02x49: (Nov/18/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 199 01x199: (Jul/06/2010) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 92 01x92: (Jan/28/2010) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 54 01x54: (Nov/18/2010) As Herself 

The King is Dead (2010) 
  The President of the USA 01x01: (Sep/02/2010) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 31, 2010 11x243: (Aug/31/2010) As Herself 
  January 14, 2009 10x14: (Jan/14/2009) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 20, 2009 03x138: (Feb/20/2009) As Herself 

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Sarah Beeny, Richard Fleeshman, Jayne Middlemiss, Bruno Tonioli, Louis Walsh 01x03: (Feb/15/2008) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 4, Show 51 04x51: (Nov/26/2007) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Dawn French, Sarah Beeny 01x10: (May/03/2007) As Herself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 11 11x11: (Oct/28/2006) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 12 10x12: (Oct/29/2005) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 4, Show 3 04x03: (Sep/08/2004) As Herself 
  Series 6, Show 11 06x11: (Jul/03/2006) As Herself 

The F Word (2005) 
  Series 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Dec/08/2005) As Herself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Simon Amstell, Ralf Little, Sarah Beeny, Iain Lee 01x08: (Jul/22/2005) As Herself 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 196 01x196: (Mar/22/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sarah Beeny Quotes

No quotes added for this person