Login or register  
TV

Amy Nuttall

Mostly Credited As: Amy Nuttall
Birth Name: Amy Abigail Nuttall
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bolton, Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Amy Nuttall



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Downton Abbey (2010)As: Ethel Parks (2011 - 2012)
Emmerdale (1972)As: Chloe Atkinson (2000-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  Until Death Do You Part 04x04: (Jan/29/2015) As Sal Tyler 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Bermondsey Boy 11x01: (Aug/18/2014) As Caitlin Standing 

The Musketeers (2014) 
  The Exiles 01x06: (Mar/02/2014) As Agnes (Agnes Bernard) 

Moving On (2009) 
  Hush Little Baby 05x04: (Nov/14/2013) As Toni 

By Any Means (2013) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/13/2013) As Holly Goodridge 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Downton Abbey III: (Episode 7) 43x07: (Feb/17/2013) As Ethel Parks (Mrs Crawley's Housekeeper), [Starring Roles]
  Downton Abbey III: (Episode 6) 43x06: (Feb/10/2013) As Ethel Parks (Mrs Crawley's Housekeeper), [Starring Roles]
  Downton Abbey III: (Episode 5) 43x05: (Feb/03/2013) As Ethel Parks (Mrs Crawley's Housekeeper), [Starring Roles]
  Downton Abbey III: (Episode 4) 43x04: (Jan/27/2013) As Ethel Parks (Mrs Crawley's Housekeeper), [Starring Roles]

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 7, 2011 02x46: (Nov/07/2011) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 18 02x18: (Oct/04/2011) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 10 02x10: (Sep/21/2011) As Herself 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  London's Big Sing 49x43: (Oct/25/2009) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 4, Show 17 04x17: (May/20/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 96 11x96: (May/28/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 6 11x06: (Jan/22/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  November 15, 2006 19x53: (Nov/15/2006) As Herself 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 4, Show 40 04x40: (Dec/30/2005) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 51 03x51: (Nov/21/2005) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 27 01x27: (Nov/16/2004) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amy Nuttall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..