TV

Martin Miller


Mostly Credited As: Martin Miller
Birth Name: Rudolph Muller
Date Of Birth: September 02, 1899 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Czech Republic
Birth Place: Kremsier, Moravia, Austria-Hungary [now Kromeriz
Date Of Death: August 26, 1969
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack

Martin Miller




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Little Big Business (1963)As: Lazlo
Episode Cast Credits 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  They Call Me Israel 05x25: (Jul/07/1969) As Doctor Israel Berg 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  Maigret at Bay 04x06: (Feb/09/1969) As Professeur Vivier 

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  Portrait of Fleur 01x25: (Jun/24/1967) As Montross 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  A Slight Case of Reincarnation 02x01: (Dec/31/1966) As Doctor Heindrick 

The Third Man (1959) 
  The House of Bon-Bons 04x04: (Aug/06/1965) As Heinrich Miron 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Smart Detective 04x04: (Jul/22/1965) As Himself 
  Jeannine 03x03: (Oct/22/1964) As Jerome 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Mighty Kublai Khan 01x19: (Mar/28/1964) As Kublai Khan 

Doctor in the House (1969) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Professor Pearson 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As The Watchmaker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Martin Miller Quotes

No quotes added for this person