Login or register  
TV

Elaine Paige

Mostly Credited As: Elaine Paige
Sometimes Credited As: Elaine Page

Birth Name: Elaine Bickerstaff
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Barnet, Hertfordshire, England
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Elaine Paige



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Elaine Paige Show (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Let's Do Christmas...With Gino and Mel - 2 04x22: (Dec/09/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 16, 2014 26x174: (May/16/2014) As Herself 
  December 13, 2010 23x71: (Dec/13/2010) As Herself 
  February 26, 2010 22x122: (Feb/26/2010) As Herself 
  September 25, 2008 21x19: (Sep/25/2008) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 14, Episode 45 14x45: (Mar/21/2014) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 46 10x46: (Mar/19/2012) As Herself 
  Series 7, Episode 43 07x43: (Nov/24/2010) As Herself 
  Series 7, Episode 30 07x30: (Nov/05/2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 10, 2014 08x126: (Feb/10/2014) As Herself 
  October 7, 2009 04x67: (Oct/07/2009) As Herself 
  September 19, 2008 03x44: (Sep/19/2008) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Christmas Special (Dec/25/2013) As Herself 
  Series 6, Show 11 (Result) 06x23: (Nov/30/2008) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 3, 2013 03x146: (Apr/03/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 146 03x146: (Apr/03/2013) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 16 17x16: (Sep/24/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 46 15x46: (Nov/08/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 13, Show 108 13x108: (Feb/11/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Story of Musicals (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/03/2012) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 14, 2010 11x104: (Apr/14/2010) As Herself 

I Dreamed a Dream: The Susan Boyle Story (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/13/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 5 06x05: (Sep/26/2008) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 19 02x19: (Oct/19/2006) As Herself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Celebrity Special 21x17: (Jul/28/2007) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 52 03x52: (Nov/22/2005) As Herself 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  A Murder Is Announced 01x04: (Jan/02/2005) As Dora Bunner 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 1, Show 12 01x12: (Oct/29/1991) As Herself 

Daytime Live (1987) 
  Series 3, Episode 10 03x10: (Oct/30/1989) As Herself 

The Val Doonican Music Show (1977) 
  Christmas Eve With Val Doonican 1988 (Dec/24/1988) As Herself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (May/18/1982) As Herself 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Way to Do it 04x16: (Jul/26/1981) As Suzie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elaine Paige Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..