Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Chico


Mostly Credited As: Chico
Birth Name: Yousseph Slimani
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bridgend, Wales
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Chico




TV Appearances

Main cast 
CelebAir (2008)As: Himself
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Himself (Series 7 - 3rd Place)
The X Factor (2004)As: Himself (Series 2 - 5th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 16's Bit on the Side - 20 13x20: (Jun/08/2015) As Himself 
  Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 14 07x14: (Jun/28/2013) As Himself 
  Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 66 04x66: (Aug/09/2012) As Himself 
  Big Brother 12's Bit on the Side - 55 02x55: (Nov/02/2011) As Himself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 11 - The Final 11x33: (Dec/13/2014) As Himself 
  After the X (Aug/12/2006) As Himself 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself (The Ex X Factor Team - Pub Quiz), [Featuring]

This Morning (1988) 
  March 31, 2014 26x143: (Mar/31/2014) As Himself 
  December 19, 2012 25x78: (Dec/19/2012) As Himself 
  March 26, 2012 24x140: (Mar/26/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  January 31, 2012 24x101: (Jan/31/2012) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Peter Kay's Sit Down for Comic Relief), [Featuring]

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 19, 2012 03x78: (Dec/19/2012) As Himself 
  March 23, 2012 02x139: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself 
  February 3, 2012 02x104: (Feb/03/2012) As Himself 
  January 13, 2012 02x89: (Jan/13/2012) As Himself 

Lemon La Vida Loca (2012) 
  Merry Keithmas!: Part 2 01x06: (Dec/05/2012) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Oct/20/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 141 16x141: (Mar/27/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 197 12x197: (Jun/13/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 167 12x167: (May/02/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 147 12x147: (Apr/04/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 104 02x104: (Feb/10/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Chris Ramsey, Peter Andre, Verne Troyer 06x08: (Oct/20/2011) As Himself (Newerer Magazine guest), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Louise Redknapp, Louis Walsh, Louie Spence and Paddy McGuinness 03x02: (Mar/25/2010) As Himself (NOWT Magazine guest), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Dave Berry, Gareth Gates, Chico and Russell Kane 01x03: (Oct/08/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Most Shocking Talent Show Moments (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/21/2011) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 52 02x52: (Nov/23/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 184 01x184: (Jun/15/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 133 01x133: (Mar/29/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 32 01x32: (Oct/27/2009) As Himself 

Odd One In (2010) 
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Aug/14/2010) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

GMTV (1993) 
  June 7, 2010 18x158: (Jun/07/2010) As Himself 
  March 17, 2010 18x76: (Mar/17/2010) As Himself 

A Comedy Roast (2010) 
  Sharon Osbourne 01x02: (Apr/08/2010) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 2 09x02: (Feb/21/2009) As Himself 
  Series 8, Episode 6 08x06: (Mar/22/2008) As Himself 
  Series 8, Episode 5 08x05: (Mar/15/2008) As Himself 
  Series 8, Episode 4 08x04: (Mar/08/2008) As Himself 

Celebrity Scissorhands (2006) 
  Series 3, Show 9 03x09: (Nov/04/2008) As Himself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 8, Episode 2 08x02: (Oct/25/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

X Factor: Battle Of The Stars (2006) 
  Elimination 1 01x01: (May/29/2006) As Himself 

Top of the Pops Reloaded (2005) 
  Season 2, Episode 10 02x10: (Mar/11/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chico Quotes

No quotes added for this person