Login or register  
TV

Marty Cruikshank

Mostly Credited As: Marty Cruikshank
Sometimes Credited As: Marty Cruickshank

Birth Name: Martha-Ann Cruickshank
Date Of Birth: 1943
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Marty Cruikshank



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Across Time 16x131: (Nov/11/2014) As Helen Childs 
  Last Tango 13x210: (Mar/01/2012) As Mrs. Ruby Jacobs (as Marty Cruickshank) 
  Puncture Repair 11x88: (Aug/24/2009) As Dee Walcott (as Marty Cruickshank) 
  Something for the Pain 09x175: (Jan/29/2008) As Alice Stewart 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Inspector Lewis, Series VI: (1) Down Among The Fearful 43x16: (Jun/16/2013) As Woman Interviewee 

Lewis (2006) 
  Down Among the Fearful (1) 07x01: (Jan/07/2013) As Woman Interviewee (as Marty Cruickshank) 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Orchis Fatalis 08x04: (Jan/09/2005) As Madeline Villiers 

Spooks (2002) 
  I Spy Apocalypse 02x05: (Jul/07/2003) As Dot 

The Bill (1984) 
  Karma 12x109: (Sep/13/1996) As Janet Maples 

Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill (1974) 
  A Past and a Future 01x07: (Dec/17/1974) As Clare Sheridan 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  Poor Butterfly 01x13: (Jan/09/1969) As Diana 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  A Through and Through With Powder 10x10: (May/18/1967) As Lois 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marty Cruikshank Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..