Login or register  
TV

Tim Brooke-Taylor

Mostly Credited As: Tim Brooke-Taylor
Sometimes Credited As: Cambridge Circus
Tim Brooke Taylor

Birth Name: Timothy Julian Brooke-Taylor
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Buxton, Derbyshire, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Tim Brooke-Taylor



Tim Brooke-Taylor
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Animal Antics (2013)As: Himself
You Must Be the Husband (1987)As: Tom Hammond
Assaulted Nuts (1985)As: Himself
Me and My Girl (1984)As: Derek Yates
Bananaman (1983)As: Appleman/Narrator -- [Voice]
Hello Cheeky (1976)As: Himself
The Goodies (1970)As: Tim
It's Marty (1968)As: Various Characters
Broaden Your Mind (1968)As: Various Characters
At Last the 1948 Show (1967)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

ITV News at Ten (1967) 
  Series 42, Episode 212 42x212: (Oct/23/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 23, 2014 15x296: (Oct/23/2014) As Himself 
  January 4, 2013 14x04: (Jan/04/2013) As Himself 
  January 19, 2010 11x19: (Jan/19/2010) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 7 06x07: (Apr/26/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 19, 2014 08x133: (Feb/19/2014) As Himself 
  November 4, 2010 05x84: (Nov/04/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Tim Brooke-Taylor, Graeme Garden 03x06: (Nov/11/2013) As Himself 

Jo Brand's Great Wall Of Comedy (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Jun/23/2013) As Himself 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Murder Is Easy 04x02: (Sep/13/2009) As Dr Edward Humbleby 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Miss Marple, Series IV: (2) Murder is Easy 39x21: (Jul/12/2009) As Dr. Edward Humbleby 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  The Big Chill 17x19: (Aug/17/2008) As Ronnie Smethers 
  Burden of Proof 15x10: (Nov/27/2005) As Ronnie Smethers 
  Miller's Tale 15x03: (Oct/09/2005) As Ronnie Smethers 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 27, 2007 19x121: (Feb/27/2007) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 3374 48x95: (Nov/29/2002) As Himself 
  Episode 3373 48x94: (Nov/28/2002) As Himself 
  Episode 3372 48x93: (Nov/27/2002) As Himself 
  Episode 3371 48x92: (Nov/26/2002) As Himself 

The Alphabet Game (1996) 
  Series 2, Show 53 02x53: (Mar/27/1997) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 52 02x52: (Mar/26/1997) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 51 02x51: (Mar/25/1997) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 50 02x50: (Mar/24/1997) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Tim Brooke-Taylor, Belinda Carlisle, Reg Presley, Dennis Pennis 02x07: (Nov/08/1996) As Himself 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 5, Show 5 05x05: (Jan/11/1988) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 3, Show 3 03x03: (Apr/27/1985) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 1, Show 4 01x05: (Mar/18/1982) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Tim Brooke-Taylor 21x20: (Feb/18/1981) As Himself 

No - That's Me Over Here! (1967) 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Dec/19/1967) As Miles 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Hello Cheeky (1976) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Large Economy Size 02x05 Jun/30/1976 As: Writer
Side Two 02x04 Jun/16/1976 As: Writer
St. Litmus Day Special 02x03 Jun/09/1976 As: Writer
See Below 02x02 Jun/02/1976 As: Writer
Phase Three 02x01 May/26/1976 As: Writer
At Last the 1948 Show (1967) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Episode Thirteen 02x07 Nov/07/1967 As: Writer
Episode Twelve 02x06 Oct/31/1967 As: Writer
Episode Eleven 02x05 Oct/24/1967 As: Writer
Episode Ten 02x04 Oct/17/1967 As: Writer
Episode Nine 02x03 Oct/10/1967 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Brooke-Taylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..