Login or register  
TV

Dick Vosburgh

Mostly Credited As: Dick Vosburgh
Birth Name: Richard Kennedy Vosburgh
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1929 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Elizabeth, New Jersey
Date Of Death: April 18, 2007
Cause Of Death: Cancer
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Dick Vosburgh



TV Appearances

Main cast 
At Last the 1948 Show (1967)As: Various
Space Patrol (1963)As: Captain Larry Dart -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969) 
  Owl Stretching Time 01x04: (Oct/26/1969) As Van der Berg 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Series 5, Show 6 05x06 Jan/18/1988 As: Writer
Series 5, Show 5 05x05 Jan/11/1988 As: Writer
Series 5, Show 4 05x04 Dec/21/1987 As: Writer
Series 5, Show 3 05x03 Dec/14/1987 As: Writer
Series 5, Show 2 05x02 Dec/07/1987 As: Writer
Who Do You Do? (1972) (Credited in 57 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 57 episode crew credits
Summer Special   Aug/20/1976 As: Writer
Series 5, Show 13 05x13 May/23/1976 As: Writer
Series 5, Show 12 05x12 May/16/1976 As: Writer
Series 5, Show 11 05x11 May/09/1976 As: Writer
Series 5, Show 10 05x10 May/02/1976 As: Writer
Carry on Laughing (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Orgy And Bess 01x04 Jan/25/1975 As: Writer
The Reg Varney Revue (1972) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Episode 6 01x06 Dec/23/1972 As: Writer
Episode 5 01x05 Dec/16/1972 As: Writer
Episode 4 01x04 Dec/09/1972 As: Writer
Episode 3 01x03 Dec/02/1972 As: Writer
Episode 2 01x02 Nov/25/1972 As: Writer
The Two Ronnies (1971) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Series 2, Show 8 02x08 Nov/04/1972 As: Writer
Series 2, Show 6 02x06 Oct/21/1972 As: Writer
Series 2, Show 5 02x05 Oct/14/1972 As: Writer
Bank Holiday Special 01x09 May/29/1971 As: Writer
Series 1, Show 7 01x07 May/22/1971 As: Writer
The Leslie Crowther Show (1971) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Show 6 01x06 Mar/06/1971 As: Writer
Show 5 01x05 Feb/27/1971 As: Writer
Show 4 01x04 Feb/20/1971 As: Writer
Show 3 01x03 Feb/13/1971 As: Writer
Show 2 01x02 Feb/06/1971 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Vosburgh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..