Login or register  
TV

Hiroya Ishimaru

Mostly Credited As: Hiroya Ishimaru
Birth Name: Shinji Ishide
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Sendai

Hiroya Ishimaru



TV Appearances

Main cast 
History's Strongest Disciple Kenichi (2006)As: Apachai Hopachai -- [Voice]
Demon Lord Dante (2002)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Nanatsu no Umi no Tico (1994)As: Gayle -- [Voice]
Transformers: The Headmasters (1987)As: Hot Rodimus, Rodimus Convoy -- [Voice]
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (1985)As: Dr. Kotaro Hazuki -- [Voice]
Rokushin Gattai God Mars (1981)As: Kenji Asuka -- [Voice]
Mazinger Z (1972)As: Kôji Kabuto -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Requiem From The Darkness (2003) 
  Kowai 01x09: (Nov/28/2003) Voiced  Kinzou Sasamori 

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  Secret Pond! Full of Mizugorou!? 04x25: (May/15/2003) Voiced  Old Numata, [Featuring]

Saiyuki (2000) (2000) 
  Wandering Destiny 01x12: (Jun/20/2000) Voiced  Chin Yisou 
  Tragic Revenge 01x11: (Jun/13/2000) Voiced  Chin Yisou 
  Lethal Trap 01x09: (May/30/2000) Voiced  Chin Yisou 
  Confront 01x08: (May/23/2000) Voiced  Chin Yisou 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hiroya Ishimaru Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..